Dateas

Coronavirus Map (COVID-19) in United States in real time

United States

Position10 Position in ranking of cases per capita, and difference with day before. (A positive number in the difference is good: fewer cases per capita compared to other jurisdictions). If no number for the difference is shown, the position is still the same. X

Confirmed cases32,940,846

p/ 100,000 pop.10,068.5

Deaths585,970

p/ 100,000 pop.179.1

Total Confirmed cases in United States

Total Deaths in United States

Ranking of Countries or Jurisdictions by number of confirmed cases per capita
Position Position in ranking of cases per capita, and difference with day before. (A positive number in the difference is good: fewer cases per capita compared to other jurisdictions). If no number for the difference is shown, the position is still the same. X CountryConfirmed casesConf. p/ 100,000 pop.Deaths
1Andorra1351017,544.1127
2Montenegro9885215,883.81561
3Czech Republic165284015,555.129901
4San Marino508315,045.190
5Bahrain20097712,805.7746
6Slovenia24931012,059.34324
7Luxembourg6892211,340.9806
8Sweden103712610,184.714275
9Serbia70645810,118.26681
10United States3294084610,068.5585970
11Estonia1270539,618.81222
12 (-1)Lithuania2655369,519.04103
13 (+1)Seychelles91849,491.332
14Israel8391199,445.56382
15Netherlands16251519,431.517717
16Belgium10319239,034.524709
17Panama3708778,879.36296
18France59390198,865.9107777
19Georgia3303758,854.94442
20 (-1)Maldives445238,633.697
21 (+1)Croatia3503908,568.27708
22Portugal8421828,191.017007
23Hungary7981478,170.429175
24Switzerland6795107,978.710731
25Liechtenstein29857,873.958
26Lebanon5357537,822.47620
27Spain36047997,715.179339
28Qatar2131837,663.8530
29Poland28540797,515.071664
30Armenia2208607,482.34323
31Brazil156272437,460.4435751
32Argentina33072857,434.970562
33 (+1)Macedonia1546987,426.85211
34 (+1)Jordan7241547,273.59259
35 (+1)Austria6370977,201.210474
36 (+1)Moldova2538457,158.96027
37 (+1)Slovakia3875237,114.412224
38 (+1)Kuwait2916297,048.81693
39 (+1)2405126,972.83459
40 (+1)Italy41591226,882.4124156
41 (+1)Chile12865486,869.227832
42 (+1)Palestinian3038276,649.63428
43 (+1)Latvia1279786,642.92266
44 (+1)Monaco24936,444.932
45 (+1)Malta304806,303.6417
46 (+1)Colombia31184266,281.081300
47 (+1)Turkey51173746,216.544760
48 (+1)Bosnia and Herzegovina2021436,081.48981
49 (+1)Cyprus710645,975.5346
50Peru18890525,905.366220
51 (+2)Bulgaria4141925,896.617259
52 (+1)United Arab Emirates5461825,671.11631
53 (+1)Costa Rica2827415,655.53547
54 (+1)Romania10718995,504.329523
55 (+1)Ireland2548705,251.34941
56 (+1)Cape Verde281685,180.2249
57 (+1)Ukraine22103754,953.550019
58Denmark2672044,609.02503
59 (+2)Albania1320154,605.62432
60 (+1)Paraguay3135274,507.27596
61 (+1)Germany36029394,344.786166
62 (+1)Oman2055114,255.32193
63 (+1)Belarus3763413,967.62701
64 (+1)Canada13357823,604.524904
65 (+1)Russian Federation48837343,380.3113927
66 (+1)Iran27511663,363.376936
67 (+1)Belize127143,319.0323
68 (+1)Azerbaijan3298433,317.64779
69 (+1)Iraq11393732,964.515954
70 (+1)Bolivia3325672,929.313517
71 (+1)Bahamas110242,858.6216
72 (+1)Tunisia3265722,823.711849
73 (+1)South Africa16137282,792.955210
74 (+1)Libya1814102,716.33088
75 (+1)Holy See272,700.00
76 (+1)Saint Lucia48182,648.975
77 (+1)Dominican Republic2771882,608.33582
78 (+1)Ecuador4101292,400.619699
79 (+1)Honduras2267192,364.75960
80 (+1)Kazakhstan4143252,267.03394
81 (+1)Norway1192992,244.9774
82 (+1)Botswana496562,122.4761
83 (+1)Namibia512182,092.0718
84 (+1)Suriname119502,074.7228
85 (+1)Guyana152711,960.3341
86 (+1)Mexico23819231,887.6220437
87 (+1)Iceland65371,848.829
88 (+1)India249654631,845.7274390
89 (+1)Saint Vincent and the Grenadines19371,757.612
90 (+1)Finland901051,632.9931
91Nepal4550201,620.05001
92 (+2)Jamaica473191,612.3860
93 (+1)Kyrgyzstan1004731,590.81703
94 (+1)Mongolia491751,551.2214
95 (+1)Malaysia4701101,491.11902
96 (+1)Morocco5149441,429.29098
97 (+1)Guatemala2413691,399.47887
98 (+1)Barbados39671,384.046
99 (+1)Antigua and Barbuda12411,288.933
100 (+1)Saudi Arabia4330941,285.17162
101 (+1)Swaziland185201,262.3672
102 (+1)Djibouti114341,192.4151
103 (+1)Trinidad and Tobago162551,169.5285
104 (+1)Gabon237991,123.0143
105 (+1)El Salvador714791,113.32187
106Cuba1244541,097.7804
107 (+2)Singapore615851,092.231
108 (+1)Philippines11439631,072.619191
109 (+1)Venezuela215301745.82396
110Sri Lanka142746658.7962
111 (+2)Indonesia1739750650.048093
112 (+1)Equatorial Guinea7694587.8112
113 (+1)Japan685135541.511471
114 (+1)Zambia92436532.71260
115 (+1)Bangladesh780159483.512149
116 (+1)Mauritania18828427.6457
117 (+1)Pakistan880362414.819617
118 (+1)Timor-Leste4458351.610
119 (+1)Kenya165465322.03003
120 (+1)Ghana93243313.2783
121 (+1)Cameroon74946297.21152
122 (+1)Algeria125311296.73374
123 (+1)Uzbekistan96670293.3668
124 (+1)Zimbabwe38560267.11582
125 (+1)Myanmar143065266.43212
126 (+1)Gambia5940260.5175
127 (+1)Senegal40850257.71125
128 (+1)Korea132290256.21903
129Egypt245721249.714327
130 (+2)Dominica178248.50
131 (+1)Ethiopia266264243.83996
132 (+1)Mozambique70442238.8826
133 (+1)Congo11343216.3148
134 (+1)Rwanda26141212.5344
135 (+1)Cote d'Ivoire46656186.1298
136 (+1)Malawi34214183.81153
137 (+1)Guinea22746183.2151
138 (+1)Guinea-Bissau3746181.467
139 (+1)Afghanistan63484170.82742
140 (+1)Bhutan1286170.51
141 (+1)Togo13275168.3125
142 (+1)Papua New Guinea13707159.3136
143 (+1)Madagascar40141152.8763
144 (+1)Central African Republic6866147.195
145Thailand101447146.1589
146 (+2)Grenada161144.51
147 (+1)Syrian Arab Republic23738140.41698
148 (+1)Cambodia22184136.5150
149 (+1)Haiti13393120.4271
150 (+1)Australia29978119.9910
151 (+1)Nicaragua7086109.6184
152 (+1)Mauritius1282101.317
153 (+1)Uganda42779100.1347
154 (+1)Angola3063799.4659
155 (+1)Somalia1448696.5753
156 (+1)South Sudan1065295.4115
157 (+1)Eritrea384485.912
158 (+1)Saint Kitts and Nevis4585.80
159 (+1)Nigeria16570984.62066
160 (+1)Sudan3488983.52446
161 (+1)Mali1419074.4511
162 (+1)Benin799569.6101
163 (+1)Burkina Faso1339767.8164
164 (+1)Sierra Leone410757.379
165 (+1)New Zealand265154.326
166 (+1)Brunei Darussalam23254.13
167 (+1)Liberia211443.985
168 (+1)Burundi432941.26
169 (+1)Congo3056236.4776
170 (+1)Chad490431.7173
171 (+1)Niger533323.8192
172 (+1)Lao People's Democratic Republic159123.22
173 (+1)Fiji17219.54
174 (+1)China1027467.44846
175 (+1)Taiwan16827.112
176 (+1)Viet Nam42124.437
177 (+1)Tanzania5090.921
178 (-1)Anguilla00.00
179 (-7)Isle of Man00.00
180 (+3)Aruba00.00
181 (-6)French Polynesia00.00
182 (-3)Jersey00.00
183 (+3)Montserrat00.00
184 (-6)Faroe Islands00.00
185 (-6)Falkland Islands00.00
186 (+8)Bermuda00.00
187 (+3)New Caledonia00.00
188 (-1)Guernsey00.00
189 (+7)Gibraltar00.00
190Sint Maarten00.00
191 (+10)Turks and Caicos Islands00.00
192 (+4)Greenland00.00
193 (+10)Cayman Islands00.00
194Bonaire00.00
195 (+3)Curaçao00.00
196 (+3)0.0
197 (+4)0.0
198 (+5)0.0
199 (+6)0.0
200 (+7)0.0
201 (+8)0.0
202 (+9)0.0
203 (+10)0.0
204 (+11)0.0